Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tuljāpur, IndiaTuljāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTuljāpur India

What day is it in Tuljāpur right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tuljāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tuljāpur
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Tuljāpur

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Tuljāpur

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tuljapur
  • Tuljāpur

Country

Tuljāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tuljāpur (Osmanabad, Maharashtra)

Solāpur ... 40 km
Latur ... 59 km
Gulbarga ... 97 km
Bijapur ... 134 km
Parbhani ... 150 km
Ahmadnagar ... 161 km
Nanded ... 162 km
Sāngli ... 175 km
Nizāmābād ... 178 km
Pune ... 186 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 187 km
Pimpri ... 194 km
Ichalkaranji ... 194 km
Kūkatpalli ... 197 km
Jālna ... 203 km
Hyderabad ... 203 km
Kolhāpur ... 207 km
Aurangabad ... 214 km
Belgaum ... 269 km
Ulhasnagar ... 269 km
Navi Mumbai ... 270 km
Kalyān ... 272 km
Dombivli ... 274 km
Bhiwandi ... 280 km
Mumbai ... 281 km
Thāne ... 281 km
Warangal ... 282 km
Rāmgundam ... 285 km
Nashik ... 285 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries