Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Homnābād, IndiaHomnābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHomnābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Homnābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Homnābād
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Homnābād

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Homnābād

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hominabad
  • Homnabad
  • Homnābād

Country

Homnābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

41,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Homnābād (Bīdar, Karnataka)

Gulbarga ... 54 km
Latur ... 83 km
Solāpur ... 98 km
Kūkatpalli ... 108 km
Hyderabad ... 115 km
Nizāmābād ... 127 km
Bijapur ... 154 km
Nanded ... 154 km
Parbhani ... 168 km
Warangal ... 199 km
Rāmgundam ... 218 km
Sāngli ... 229 km
Ahmadnagar ... 241 km
Ichalkaranji ... 245 km
Jālna ... 249 km
Kolhāpur ... 260 km
Aurangabad ... 273 km
Pune ... 275 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 275 km
Pimpri ... 282 km
Bellary ... 290 km
Chānda ... 297 km
Belgaum ... 298 km
Hubli ... 311 km
Guntur ... 312 km
Vijayawada ... 315 km
Akola ... 324 km
Amrāvati ... 352 km
Ulhasnagar ... 356 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries