Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dīglūr, IndiaDīglūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDīglūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dīglūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dīglūr
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Dīglūr

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Dīglūr

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deglur
  • Diglur
  • Dīglūr

Country

Dīglūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

52,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dīglūr (Nanded, Maharashtra)

Nizāmābād ... 44 km
Nanded ... 71 km
Latur ... 83 km
Parbhani ... 103 km
Kūkatpalli ... 135 km
Gulbarga ... 146 km
Hyderabad ... 147 km
Rāmgundam ... 153 km
Solāpur ... 165 km
Warangal ... 172 km
Mulugu ... 194 km
Jālna ... 197 km
Chānda ... 207 km
Aurangabad ... 231 km
Ahmadnagar ... 235 km
Bijapur ... 242 km
Akola ... 243 km
Amrāvati ... 263 km
Pune ... 298 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 298 km
Kurnool ... 302 km
Pimpri ... 302 km
Sāngli ... 305 km
Nagpur ... 311 km
Jalgaon ... 315 km
Ichalkaranji ... 323 km
Mālegaon ... 329 km
Vijayawada ... 333 km
Kolhāpur ... 337 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries