Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhaisa, IndiaBhaisaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhaisa, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhaisa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhaisa: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Bhaisa

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bhaisa

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhainsa
  • Bhaisa
  • bhainsa
  • భైంసా

Country

Bhaisa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

46,120 People

Cities around Bhaisa (Ādilābād, Telangana)

Nizāmābād ... 50 km
Nanded ... 53 km
Parbhani ... 97 km
Rāmgundam ... 124 km
Latur ... 137 km
Chānda ... 141 km
Warangal ... 179 km
Kūkatpalli ... 183 km
Jālna ... 185 km
Akola ... 192 km
Hyderabad ... 195 km
Amrāvati ... 201 km
Gulbarga ... 216 km
Aurangabad ... 226 km
Solāpur ... 229 km
Nagpur ... 242 km
Ahmadnagar ... 259 km
Jalgaon ... 283 km
Bijapur ... 310 km
Mālegaon ... 317 km
Dhūlia ... 322 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 336 km
Pune ... 336 km
Pimpri ... 337 km
Nashik ... 348 km
Durg ... 351 km
Vijayawada ... 359 km
Bhilai ... 361 km
Punāsa ... 366 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries