Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jagtiāl, IndiaJagtiālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJagtiāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jagtiāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jagtiāl
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Jagtiāl

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Jagtiāl

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jagtial
  • Jagtiāl
  • jagityala
  • జగిత్యాల

Country

Jagtiāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

99,035 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jagtiāl (Karīmnagar, Telangana)

Rāmgundam ... 43 km
Nizāmābād ... 67 km
Warangal ... 103 km
Chānda ... 131 km
Nanded ... 135 km
Kūkatpalli ... 150 km
Hyderabad ... 160 km
Parbhani ... 180 km
Latur ... 193 km
Gulbarga ... 232 km
Amrāvati ... 254 km
Nagpur ... 260 km
Akola ... 261 km
Jālna ... 269 km
Solāpur ... 271 km
Vijayawada ... 288 km
Nowrangapur ... 295 km
Guntur ... 301 km
Rājahmundry ... 302 km
Aurangabad ... 310 km
Durg ... 325 km
Bhilai ... 334 km
Kākināda ... 334 km
Bijapur ... 336 km
Ahmadnagar ... 336 km
Raipur ... 346 km
Jalgaon ... 362 km
Visakhapatnam ... 365 km
Gajuwaka ... 365 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries