Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nārsingi, IndiaNārsingiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNārsingi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nārsingi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nārsingi
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Nārsingi

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Nārsingi

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Narsingi
  • Nārsingi

Country

Nārsingi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,445 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nārsingi (Medak, Telangana)

Kūkatpalli ... 62 km
Hyderabad ... 73 km
Nizāmābād ... 74 km
Warangal ... 93 km
Rāmgundam ... 117 km
Mulugu ... 123 km
Gulbarga ... 150 km
Nanded ... 152 km
Latur ... 154 km
Parbhani ... 189 km
Solāpur ... 206 km
Chānda ... 221 km
Vijayawada ... 246 km
Kurnool ... 246 km
Guntur ... 252 km
Bijapur ... 255 km
Jālna ... 284 km
Rājahmundry ... 292 km
Akola ... 315 km
Ahmadnagar ... 317 km
Aurangabad ... 319 km
Amrāvati ... 323 km
Kākināda ... 328 km
Sāngli ... 336 km
Bellary ... 342 km
Nagpur ... 346 km
Ichalkaranji ... 351 km
Nowrangapur ... 355 km
Kolhāpur ... 367 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries