Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bānswāda, IndiaBānswādaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bānswāda, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bānswāda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bānswāda: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Bānswāda

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bānswāda

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banswada
  • Bānswāda

Country

Bānswāda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,665 People

Cities around Bānswāda (Nizamabad District, Telangana)

Nizāmābād ... 37 km
Nanded ... 98 km
Latur ... 106 km
Kūkatpalli ... 108 km
Hyderabad ... 119 km
Parbhani ... 133 km
Rāmgundam ... 135 km
Gulbarga ... 142 km
Warangal ... 143 km
Solāpur ... 176 km
Chānda ... 207 km
Jālna ... 227 km
Bijapur ... 244 km
Aurangabad ... 262 km
Ahmadnagar ... 264 km
Akola ... 267 km
Amrāvati ... 282 km
Vijayawada ... 303 km
Guntur ... 308 km
Sāngli ... 314 km
Nagpur ... 320 km
Pune ... 323 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 323 km
Pimpri ... 327 km
Ichalkaranji ... 331 km
Jalgaon ... 344 km
Kolhāpur ... 346 km
Rājahmundry ... 347 km
Mālegaon ... 359 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries