Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Basavakalyān, IndiaBasavakalyānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Basavakalyān, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Basavakalyān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Basavakalyān: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Basavakalyān

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Basavakalyān

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basavakalyan
  • Basavakalyān
  • Kalyani
  • Kalyāni

Country

Basavakalyān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

65,805 People

Cities around Basavakalyān (Bīdar, Karnataka)

Gulbarga ... 60 km
Latur ... 66 km
Solāpur ... 87 km
Kūkatpalli ... 125 km
Nizāmābād ... 128 km
Hyderabad ... 133 km
Nanded ... 145 km
Bijapur ... 152 km
Parbhani ... 155 km
Warangal ... 212 km
Sāngli ... 222 km
Ahmadnagar ... 223 km
Rāmgundam ... 225 km
Jālna ... 233 km
Ichalkaranji ... 238 km
Kolhāpur ... 254 km
Aurangabad ... 256 km
Pune ... 258 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 259 km
Pimpri ... 265 km
Chānda ... 296 km
Belgaum ... 297 km
Bellary ... 301 km
Akola ... 312 km
Hubli ... 314 km
Guntur ... 330 km
Vijayawada ... 332 km
Ulhasnagar ... 338 km
Navi Mumbai ... 340 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries