Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Seram, IndiaSeramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSeram India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Seram: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Seram

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Seram

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sedam
  • Seram
  • Серам

Country

Seram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,134 People

Cities around Seram (Gulbarga, Karnataka)

Gulbarga ... 41 km
Kūkatpalli ... 97 km
Hyderabad ... 97 km
Solāpur ... 123 km
Bijapur ... 132 km
Latur ... 146 km
Nizāmābād ... 177 km
Warangal ... 205 km
Nanded ... 218 km
Sāngli ... 221 km
Bellary ... 226 km
Ichalkaranji ... 233 km
Parbhani ... 234 km
Rāmgundam ... 249 km
Kolhāpur ... 251 km
Hubli ... 266 km
Belgaum ... 267 km
Guntur ... 272 km
Vijayawada ... 279 km
Ahmadnagar ... 294 km
Pune ... 312 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 313 km
Jālna ... 314 km
Pimpri ... 321 km
Aurangabad ... 336 km
Chānda ... 345 km
Rājahmundry ... 360 km
Nellore ... 370 km
Shimoga ... 383 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries