Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shāhābād, IndiaShāhābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhābād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shāhābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhābād: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Shāhābād

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhābād

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shahabad
  • Shahabad Deccan
  • Shāhābād

Country

Shāhābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

52,952 People

Cities around Shāhābād (Gulbarga, Karnataka)

Gulbarga ... 25 km
Solāpur ... 102 km
Bijapur ... 104 km
Kūkatpalli ... 124 km
Hyderabad ... 125 km
Latur ... 143 km
Sāngli ... 193 km
Nizāmābād ... 194 km
Ichalkaranji ... 205 km
Bellary ... 219 km
Kolhāpur ... 223 km
Nanded ... 226 km
Warangal ... 232 km
Parbhani ... 236 km
Belgaum ... 241 km
Hubli ... 244 km
Rāmgundam ... 273 km
Ahmadnagar ... 279 km
Pune ... 291 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 292 km
Guntur ... 296 km
Pimpri ... 300 km
Vijayawada ... 305 km
Jālna ... 310 km
Aurangabad ... 329 km
Chānda ... 363 km
Shimoga ... 369 km
Navi Mumbai ... 378 km
Ulhasnagar ... 381 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries