Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tālīkota, IndiaTālīkotaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTālīkota India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tālīkota

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tālīkota
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Tālīkota

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Tālīkota

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talikota
  • Talikoti
  • Tālīkota

Country

Tālīkota is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tālīkota (Bijāpur, Karnataka)

Bijapur ... 62 km
Gulbarga ... 104 km
Solāpur ... 136 km
Sāngli ... 146 km
Ichalkaranji ... 150 km
Bellary ... 155 km
Hubli ... 156 km
Belgaum ... 160 km
Kolhāpur ... 169 km
Hyderabad ... 199 km
Kūkatpalli ... 202 km
Latur ... 213 km
Nizāmābād ... 281 km
Shimoga ... 286 km
Pune ... 299 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 300 km
Nanded ... 307 km
Parbhani ... 310 km
Pimpri ... 310 km
Warangal ... 312 km
Ahmadnagar ... 315 km
Guntur ... 333 km
Vijayawada ... 347 km
Tumkūr ... 351 km
Rāmgundam ... 359 km
Nellore ... 369 km
Jālna ... 373 km
Aurangabad ... 383 km
Navi Mumbai ... 387 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries