Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kerūr, IndiaKerūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKerūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kerūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kerūr
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Kerūr

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Kerūr

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kerur
  • Kerūr

Country

Kerūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,928 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kerūr (Bagalkot, Karnataka)

Hubli ... 81 km
Belgaum ... 86 km
Bijapur ... 91 km
Ichalkaranji ... 115 km
Sāngli ... 122 km
Kolhāpur ... 130 km
Bellary ... 147 km
Gulbarga ... 179 km
Solāpur ... 185 km
Shimoga ... 230 km
Latur ... 275 km
Hyderabad ... 278 km
Kūkatpalli ... 281 km
Pune ... 308 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 309 km
Pimpri ... 319 km
Tumkūr ... 320 km
Ahmadnagar ... 345 km
Mangalore ... 346 km
Nizāmābād ... 357 km
Parbhani ... 372 km
Bengaluru ... 373 km
Nanded ... 374 km
Navi Mumbai ... 390 km
Warangal ... 390 km
Guntur ... 395 km
Nellore ... 395 km
Mumbai ... 399 km
Ulhasnagar ... 402 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries