Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bagalkot, IndiaBagalkotIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBagalkot India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bagalkot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bagalkot
Today, May 26, 2020

Sunrise Bagalkot

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bagalkot

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagalakote
  • Bagalkot
  • Bāgalkot
  • ba jia er ke te
  • bagalakota
  • pakalkot
  • Багалкот
  • बागलकोट
  • বাগলকোট
  • பாகல்கோட்
  • బాగల్‌కోట్
  • 巴加尔科特

Country

Bagalkot is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

97,269 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bagalkot (Karnataka)

Bijapur ... 71 km
Belgaum ... 103 km
Hubli ... 103 km
Ichalkaranji ... 114 km
Sāngli ... 117 km
Kolhāpur ... 130 km
Bellary ... 152 km
Gulbarga ... 156 km
Solāpur ... 165 km
Shimoga ... 249 km
Latur ... 253 km
Hyderabad ... 258 km
Kūkatpalli ... 261 km
Pune ... 296 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 297 km
Pimpri ... 308 km
Ahmadnagar ... 329 km
Tumkūr ... 333 km
Nizāmābād ... 335 km
Parbhani ... 350 km
Nanded ... 352 km
Mangalore ... 366 km
Warangal ... 370 km
Navi Mumbai ... 380 km
Guntur ... 382 km
Bengaluru ... 385 km
Mumbai ... 390 km
Ulhasnagar ... 391 km
Nellore ... 393 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries