Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Basavana Bāgevādi, IndiaBasavana BāgevādiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBasavana Bāgevādi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Basavana Bāgevādi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Basavana Bāgevādi
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Basavana Bāgevādi

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Basavana Bāgevādi

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagevadi
  • Basavana Bagevadi
  • Basavana Bāgevādi
  • Bāgevādi

Country

Basavana Bāgevādi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,827 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Basavana Bāgevādi (Bijāpur, Karnataka)

Bijapur ... 35 km
Gulbarga ... 109 km
Sāngli ... 117 km
Solāpur ... 121 km
Ichalkaranji ... 122 km
Kolhāpur ... 140 km
Belgaum ... 142 km
Hubli ... 151 km
Bellary ... 175 km
Kurnool ... 185 km
Latur ... 207 km
Hyderabad ... 218 km
Kūkatpalli ... 220 km
Davangere ... 232 km
Pune ... 274 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 275 km
Pimpri ... 285 km
Nizāmābād ... 287 km
Shimoga ... 293 km
Ahmadnagar ... 295 km
Parbhani ... 304 km
Nanded ... 305 km
Warangal ... 329 km
Jālna ... 360 km
Navi Mumbai ... 360 km
Guntur ... 361 km
Mulugu ... 365 km
Tumkūr ... 367 km
Aurangabad ... 368 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries