Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahālingpur, IndiaMahālingpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMahālingpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mahālingpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mahālingpur
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Mahālingpur

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Mahālingpur

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahalingpur
  • Mahālingpur

Country

Mahālingpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,699 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahālingpur (Bagalkot, Karnataka)

Ichalkaranji ... 62 km
Sāngli ... 68 km
Bijapur ... 69 km
Belgaum ... 77 km
Kolhāpur ... 78 km
Hubli ... 115 km
Solāpur ... 155 km
Gulbarga ... 174 km
Bellary ... 200 km
Davangere ... 222 km
Kurnool ... 243 km
Latur ... 250 km
Pune ... 255 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 257 km
Pimpri ... 267 km
Shimoga ... 273 km
Hyderabad ... 290 km
Kūkatpalli ... 291 km
Ahmadnagar ... 300 km
Navi Mumbai ... 336 km
Parbhani ... 344 km
Mumbai ... 345 km
Nizāmābād ... 347 km
Ulhasnagar ... 349 km
Dombivli ... 351 km
Kalyān ... 352 km
Nanded ... 353 km
Thāne ... 354 km
Bhiwandi ... 360 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries