Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kurnool, IndiaKurnoolIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKurnool India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kurnool

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kurnool
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Kurnool

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Kurnool

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kandenavolu
  • Karnul
  • Karnulu
  • Karnūlu
  • Kurmul
  • Kurnool
  • ka nu er
  • karanula
  • karnul
  • karnulu
  • karnulu-nagaram
  • karunuru
  • krnwl
  • kuranula
  • kurnala
  • kurnula
  • kwrnwwl
  • Карнул
  • کرنول
  • کورنوول
  • करनूल
  • कर्नूलु-नगरम्
  • कुरनूल
  • कुर्नुल
  • कुर्नूल
  • কুর্নল
  • ਕੁਰਨੂਲ
  • કુર્નૂલ
  • କୁର୍ନୂଲ
  • கர்னூல்
  • కర్నూలు
  • ಕರ್ನೂಲು
  • カルヌール
  • 卡努爾

Country

Kurnool is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

460,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh)

Bellary ... 117 km
Hyderabad ... 175 km
Kūkatpalli ... 185 km
Gulbarga ... 192 km
Guntur ... 201 km
Bijapur ... 216 km
Nellore ... 218 km
Vijayawada ... 222 km
Davangere ... 226 km
Hubli ... 239 km
Solāpur ... 265 km
Tirupati ... 266 km
Warangal ... 269 km
Belgaum ... 283 km
Tumkūr ... 284 km
Shimoga ... 288 km
Sāngli ... 300 km
Mulugu ... 302 km
Ichalkaranji ... 302 km
Latur ... 306 km
Nizāmābād ... 313 km
Bengaluru ... 317 km
Kolhāpur ... 319 km
Rājahmundry ... 327 km
Āvadi ... 342 km
Ambattūr ... 346 km
Rāmgundam ... 346 km
Chennai ... 351 km
Kākināda ... 359 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries