Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nandikotkūr, IndiaNandikotkūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNandikotkūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nandikotkūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nandikotkūr
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Nandikotkūr

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Nandikotkūr

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nandikotkur
  • Nandikotkūr

Country

Nandikotkūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,343 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nandikotkūr (Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh)

Kurnool ... 19 km
Bellary ... 134 km
Hyderabad ... 169 km
Kūkatpalli ... 180 km
Guntur ... 182 km
Gulbarga ... 199 km
Vijayawada ... 204 km
Nellore ... 208 km
Bijapur ... 231 km
Davangere ... 242 km
Hubli ... 257 km
Warangal ... 259 km
Tirupati ... 262 km
Solāpur ... 275 km
Mulugu ... 290 km
Tumkūr ... 292 km
Belgaum ... 301 km
Shimoga ... 303 km
Rājahmundry ... 309 km
Nizāmābād ... 310 km
Latur ... 311 km
Sāngli ... 316 km
Ichalkaranji ... 318 km
Bengaluru ... 322 km
Kolhāpur ... 336 km
Āvadi ... 336 km
Rāmgundam ... 338 km
Ambattūr ... 340 km
Kākināda ... 341 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries