Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ādoni, IndiaĀdoniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inĀdoni India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ādoni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ādoni
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Ādoni

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ādoni

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adoni
  • Ādoni
  • Адони

Country

Ādoni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

163,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ādoni (Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh)

Bellary ... 61 km
Hubli ... 175 km
Bijapur ... 182 km
Gulbarga ... 192 km
Hyderabad ... 216 km
Belgaum ... 224 km
Kūkatpalli ... 224 km
Shimoga ... 232 km
Solāpur ... 250 km
Tumkūr ... 252 km
Nellore ... 253 km
Ichalkaranji ... 254 km
Sāngli ... 256 km
Guntur ... 266 km
Kolhāpur ... 271 km
Tirupati ... 279 km
Vijayawada ... 287 km
Bengaluru ... 294 km
Latur ... 310 km
Warangal ... 320 km
Nizāmābād ... 342 km
Mangalore ... 356 km
Āvadi ... 358 km
Ambattūr ... 362 km
Chennai ... 369 km
Mysore ... 370 km
Nanded ... 389 km
Rāmgundam ... 391 km
Rājahmundry ... 391 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries