Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tekkalakote, IndiaTekkalakoteIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTekkalakote India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tekkalakote

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tekkalakote
Today, January 20, 2021

Sunrise Tekkalakote

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Tekkalakote

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Takkalakote
  • Tekkalakota
  • Tekkalakote

Country

Tekkalakote is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tekkalakote (Ballari, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 44 km
Kurnool ... 99 km
Davangere ... 140 km
Hubli ... 141 km
Bijapur ... 170 km
Belgaum ... 193 km
Gulbarga ... 199 km
Shimoga ... 206 km
Ichalkaranji ... 232 km
Sāngli ... 236 km
Hyderabad ... 240 km
Tumkūr ... 242 km
Kolhāpur ... 248 km
Kūkatpalli ... 248 km
Solāpur ... 248 km
Nellore ... 276 km
Bengaluru ... 288 km
Tirupati ... 292 km
Guntur ... 299 km
Latur ... 316 km
Vijayawada ... 320 km
Mangalore ... 331 km
Warangal ... 348 km
Mysore ... 357 km
Nizāmābād ... 359 km
Āvadi ... 372 km
Ambattūr ... 376 km
Mulugu ... 382 km
Chennai ... 383 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries