Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kottūru, IndiaKottūruIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKottūru India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kottūru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kottūru: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kottūru

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Kottūru

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kothur
  • Kottur
  • Kotturu
  • Kottūru

Country

Kottūru is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,004 People

Cities around Kottūru (Bellary, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 67 km
Hubli ... 105 km
Shimoga ... 112 km
Tumkūr ... 178 km
Belgaum ... 178 km
Bijapur ... 224 km
Bengaluru ... 232 km
Mangalore ... 237 km
Ichalkaranji ... 249 km
Sāngli ... 260 km
Kolhāpur ... 261 km
Mysore ... 280 km
Gulbarga ... 281 km
Tirupati ... 288 km
Nellore ... 305 km
Solāpur ... 315 km
Hyderabad ... 334 km
Kūkatpalli ... 342 km
Āvadi ... 364 km
Ambattūr ... 369 km
Guntur ... 376 km
Chennai ... 377 km
Salem ... 382 km
Latur ... 394 km
Kozhikode ... 395 km
Vijayawada ... 400 km
Tiruppur ... 418 km
Coimbatore ... 425 km
Warangal ... 441 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries