Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hāngal, IndiaHāngalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHāngal India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hāngal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hāngal: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Hāngal

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Hāngal

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hangal
  • Hāngal

Country

Hāngal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,604 People

Cities around Hāngal (Haveri, Karnataka)

Hubli ... 65 km
Shimoga ... 99 km
Belgaum ... 130 km
Bellary ... 150 km
Mangalore ... 205 km
Ichalkaranji ... 219 km
Tumkūr ... 223 km
Kolhāpur ... 225 km
Bijapur ... 232 km
Sāngli ... 235 km
Bengaluru ... 280 km
Mysore ... 298 km
Gulbarga ... 315 km
Solāpur ... 326 km
Tirupati ... 366 km
Kozhikode ... 391 km
Nellore ... 391 km
Hyderabad ... 393 km
Kūkatpalli ... 399 km
Latur ... 416 km
Salem ... 420 km
Pune ... 426 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 427 km
Pimpri ... 438 km
Āvadi ... 439 km
Coimbatore ... 439 km
Tiruppur ... 440 km
Ambattūr ... 443 km
Chennai ... 452 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries