Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Honāvar, IndiaHonāvarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHonāvar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Honāvar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Honāvar
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Honāvar

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Honāvar

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Honavar
  • Honawar
  • Honore
  • Honāvar
  • Onore

Country

Honāvar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,392 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Honāvar (Uttar Kannada, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 98 km
Davangere ... 121 km
Hubli ... 130 km
Mangalore ... 154 km
Belgaum ... 173 km
Bellary ... 220 km
Tumkūr ... 237 km
Ichalkaranji ... 266 km
Kolhāpur ... 267 km
Mysore ... 280 km
Sāngli ... 284 km
Bengaluru ... 291 km
Bijapur ... 298 km
Kurnool ... 334 km
Kozhikode ... 351 km
Gulbarga ... 387 km
Solāpur ... 391 km
Tirupati ... 405 km
Coimbatore ... 413 km
Salem ... 415 km
Tiruppur ... 419 km
Thrissur ... 438 km
Nellore ... 444 km
Kallakurichi ... 458 km
Hyderabad ... 469 km
Pune ... 469 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 470 km
Āvadi ... 471 km
Kūkatpalli ... 475 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries