Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sāgar, IndiaSāgarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSāgar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sāgar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sāgar
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Sāgar

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Sāgar

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sagar
  • Sāgar

Country

Sāgar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,150 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sāgar (Shimoga, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 51 km
Davangere ... 80 km
Hubli ... 131 km
Mangalore ... 138 km
Bellary ... 186 km
Tumkūr ... 189 km
Belgaum ... 191 km
Mysore ... 243 km
Bengaluru ... 244 km
Ichalkaranji ... 282 km
Kolhāpur ... 286 km
Bijapur ... 298 km
Sāngli ... 299 km
Kurnool ... 303 km
Kozhikode ... 327 km
Tirupati ... 357 km
Salem ... 373 km
Gulbarga ... 378 km
Coimbatore ... 381 km
Tiruppur ... 384 km
Solāpur ... 393 km
Nellore ... 398 km
Thrissur ... 413 km
Kallakurichi ... 413 km
Āvadi ... 423 km
Ambattūr ... 428 km
Chennai ... 437 km
Hyderabad ... 448 km
Kūkatpalli ... 455 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries