Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Narasimharājapura, IndiaNarasimharājapuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNarasimharājapura India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Narasimharājapura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Narasimharājapura
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Narasimharājapura

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Narasimharājapura

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Narasimharajapura
  • Narasimharājapura

Country

Narasimharājapura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,775 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Narasimharājapura (Chikmagalur, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 36 km
Mangalore ... 93 km
Davangere ... 100 km
Tumkūr ... 131 km
Mysore ... 171 km
Bengaluru ... 181 km
Hubli ... 194 km
Bellary ... 203 km
Belgaum ... 260 km
Kozhikode ... 261 km
Salem ... 302 km
Coimbatore ... 310 km
Tiruppur ... 312 km
Tirupati ... 313 km
Kurnool ... 317 km
Kallakurichi ... 345 km
Thrissur ... 345 km
Ichalkaranji ... 350 km
Bijapur ... 354 km
Kolhāpur ... 355 km
Sāngli ... 365 km
Nellore ... 370 km
Āvadi ... 372 km
Ambattūr ... 377 km
Chennai ... 386 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 400 km
Cochin ... 409 km
Gulbarga ... 424 km
Teni ... 427 km
Solāpur ... 448 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries