Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chikmagalūr, IndiaChikmagalūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChikmagalūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chikmagalūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chikmagalūr
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Chikmagalūr

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Chikmagalūr

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chickmagalur
  • Chikkamagaluru
  • Chikkamagalūru
  • Chikmagalur
  • Chikmagalūr
  • Chikmanglur
  • Chikmugalur
  • Chikmugalūr
  • cikkamagaluru
  • ಚಿಕ್ಕಮಗಳೂರು

Country

Chikmagalūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

121,484 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chikmagalūr (Chikmagalur, Karnataka)

Shimoga ... 70 km
Mangalore ... 86 km
Tumkūr ... 107 km
Mysore ... 133 km
Bengaluru ... 151 km
Bellary ... 221 km
Kozhikode ... 229 km
Hubli ... 229 km
Salem ... 265 km
Coimbatore ... 273 km
Tiruppur ... 274 km
Tirupati ... 294 km
Belgaum ... 297 km
Trichūr ... 311 km
Āvadi ... 348 km
Ambattūr ... 352 km
Nellore ... 360 km
Chennai ... 362 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 362 km
Cochin ... 375 km
Ichalkaranji ... 386 km
Bijapur ... 386 km
Teni ... 389 km
Kolhāpur ... 392 km
Sāngli ... 401 km
Madurai ... 419 km
Gulbarga ... 450 km
Solāpur ... 479 km
Kollam ... 493 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries