Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sakleshpur, IndiaSakleshpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSakleshpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sakleshpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sakleshpur
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Sakleshpur

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Sakleshpur

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saklaspur
  • Sakleshpur

Country

Sakleshpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,931 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sakleshpur (Hassan, Karnataka)

Mangalore ... 75 km
Mysore ... 99 km
Shimoga ... 111 km
Tumkūr ... 115 km
Bengaluru ... 145 km
Davangere ... 169 km
Kozhikode ... 187 km
Coimbatore ... 233 km
Salem ... 237 km
Tiruppur ... 237 km
Bellary ... 259 km
Thrissur ... 269 km
Hubli ... 270 km
Kallakurichi ... 287 km
Tirupati ... 301 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 331 km
Cochin ... 333 km
Belgaum ... 337 km
Āvadi ... 347 km
Teni ... 350 km
Ambattūr ... 351 km
Chennai ... 360 km
Kurnool ... 366 km
Nellore ... 375 km
Madurai ... 382 km
Ichalkaranji ... 426 km
Bijapur ... 428 km
Kolhāpur ... 432 km
Sāngli ... 442 km
Kollam ... 452 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries