Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sulya, IndiaSulyaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSulya India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sulya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sulya: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Sulya

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Sulya

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sullia
  • Sulya
  • suliya
  • sulya
  • sulya taluka
  • सुळ्य तालुका
  • সুলিয়া
  • ಸುಳ್ಯ

Country

Sulya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,950 People

Cities around Sulya (Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka)

Mangalore ... 58 km
Mysore ... 105 km
Kozhikode ... 148 km
Shimoga ... 152 km
Tumkūr ... 162 km
Bengaluru ... 183 km
Coimbatore ... 213 km
Tiruppur ... 224 km
Trichūr ... 235 km
Salem ... 244 km
Cochin ... 297 km
Hubli ... 308 km
Bellary ... 310 km
Teni ... 327 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 328 km
Tirupati ... 344 km
Madurai ... 364 km
Belgaum ... 369 km
Āvadi ... 383 km
Ambattūr ... 387 km
Chennai ... 396 km
Kollam ... 416 km
Nellore ... 423 km
Tirunelveli ... 461 km
Ichalkaranji ... 461 km
Kolhāpur ... 465 km
Bijapur ... 470 km
Sāngli ... 477 km
Gulbarga ... 538 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries