Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nīlēshwar, IndiaNīlēshwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNīlēshwar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nīlēshwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nīlēshwar
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Nīlēshwar

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Nīlēshwar

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nileshwar
  • Nīleshwar
  • Nīlēshwar

Country

Nīlēshwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nīlēshwar (Kāsaragod District, Kerala)

Mangalore ... 76 km
Mysore ... 121 km
Kozhikode ... 123 km
Shimoga ... 188 km
Tumkūr ... 198 km
Coimbatore ... 202 km
Thrissur ... 211 km
Bengaluru ... 212 km
Tiruppur ... 218 km
Salem ... 251 km
Davangere ... 251 km
Cochin ... 271 km
Teni ... 311 km
Kallakurichi ... 312 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 327 km
Hubli ... 340 km
Bellary ... 348 km
Madurai ... 352 km
Tirupati ... 375 km
Kollam ... 390 km
Belgaum ... 399 km
Āvadi ... 409 km
Ambattūr ... 413 km
Chennai ... 422 km
Tirunelveli ... 439 km
Thoothukudi ... 453 km
Kurnool ... 457 km
Nellore ... 457 km
Ichalkaranji ... 491 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries