Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Payyannūr, IndiaPayyannūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPayyannūr India

What day is it in Payyannūr right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Payyannūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Payyannūr
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Payyannūr

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Payyannūr

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Payyannur
  • Payyannūr
  • Payyanur

Country

Payyannūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

70,069 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Payyannūr (Kannur, Kerala)

Mangalore ... 95 km
Kozhikode ... 104 km
Mysore ... 118 km
Coimbatore ... 186 km
Thrissur ... 192 km
Tiruppur ... 204 km
Shimoga ... 205 km
Tumkūr ... 205 km
Bengaluru ... 215 km
Erode ... 219 km
Salem ... 242 km
Kanayannur ... 249 km
Cochin ... 252 km
Davangere ... 268 km
Dindigul ... 293 km
Teni ... 293 km
Kallakurichi ... 304 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 313 km
Vellore ... 328 km
Madurai ... 335 km
Rānipet ... 343 km
Thanjavur ... 347 km
Hubli ... 359 km
Bellary ... 363 km
Kollam ... 371 km
Puducherry ... 371 km
Tirupati ... 378 km
Āvadi ... 409 km
Ambattūr ... 412 km
Belagavi ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries