Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pāppinisshēri, IndiaPāppinisshēriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPāppinisshēri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pāppinisshēri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pāppinisshēri: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Pāppinisshēri

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Pāppinisshēri

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pappinisseri
  • Pappinissheri
  • Pāppinisseri
  • Pāppinissheri
  • Pāppinisshēri

Country

Pāppinisshēri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,025 People

Cities around Pāppinisshēri (Kannur, Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 86 km
Mysore ... 111 km
Mangalore ... 113 km
Coimbatore ... 167 km
Trichūr ... 174 km
Tiruppur ... 186 km
Tumkūr ... 208 km
Bengaluru ... 213 km
Shimoga ... 219 km
Salem ... 228 km
Cochin ... 234 km
Teni ... 274 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 297 km
Madurai ... 316 km
Kollam ... 353 km
Bellary ... 373 km
Hubli ... 374 km
Tirupati ... 375 km
Tirunelveli ... 402 km
Āvadi ... 403 km
Ambattūr ... 406 km
Chennai ... 415 km
Belgaum ... 434 km
Nellore ... 463 km
Ichalkaranji ... 526 km
Kolhāpur ... 529 km
Bijapur ... 537 km
Sāngli ... 543 km
Gulbarga ... 604 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries