Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muluppilagadu, IndiaMuluppilagaduIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMuluppilagadu India

What day is it in Muluppilagadu right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muluppilagadu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Muluppilagadu
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise Muluppilagadu

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Muluppilagadu

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mulappilangad
  • Mulappilangal
  • Mulappilangād
  • Muluppilagadu
  • Muzhappilangad

Country

Muluppilagadu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,030 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muluppilagadu (Kannur, Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 66 km
Mysore ... 110 km
Mangalore ... 133 km
Coimbatore ... 150 km
Thrissur ... 154 km
Tiruppur ... 170 km
Erode ... 189 km
Kanayannur ... 212 km
Cochin ... 215 km
Bengaluru ... 215 km
Tumkūr ... 216 km
Salem ... 217 km
Shimoga ... 235 km
Teni ... 255 km
Dindigul ... 257 km
Kallakurichi ... 281 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 282 km
Davangere ... 297 km
Madurai ... 298 km
Thanjavur ... 316 km
Vellore ... 320 km
Kollam ... 334 km
Rānipet ... 335 km
Puducherry ... 351 km
Tirupati ... 377 km
Tirunelveli ... 383 km
Bellary ... 387 km
Hubli ... 392 km
Thoothukudi ... 397 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries