Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kannur, IndiaKannurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKannur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kannur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kannur
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Kannur

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kannur

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CNN
  • Cananor
  • Cannanore
  • Kananorskom
  • Kannanur
  • Kannur
  • Kanoor
  • The city of Looms and Lores
  • The crown of Kerala
  • kan'nuru
  • kannanuru
  • kannara
  • kannur
  • kannura
  • kannuർ
  • kanura
  • kanwr
  • knwr
  • Кананорском
  • Каннур
  • کانور
  • کنور
  • कण्णुर
  • कण्णूर
  • कन्नूर
  • কন্নুর
  • ਕਨੂਰ
  • કણ્ણૂર
  • କାନ୍ନର
  • கண்ணூர்
  • ಕಣ್ಣಾನೂರು
  • ಕಣ್ಣೂರ್
  • കണ്ണൂർ
  • カンヌール

Country

Kannur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

62,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kannur (Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 77 km
Mysore ... 113 km
Mangalore ... 123 km
Coimbatore ... 160 km
Thrissur ... 164 km
Tiruppur ... 180 km
Tumkūr ... 214 km
Bengaluru ... 217 km
Cochin ... 224 km
Salem ... 226 km
Shimoga ... 228 km
Teni ... 266 km
Kallakurichi ... 289 km
Davangere ... 290 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 292 km
Madurai ... 308 km
Kollam ... 343 km
Tirupati ... 379 km
Bellary ... 382 km
Hubli ... 384 km
Tirunelveli ... 393 km
Āvadi ... 405 km
Thoothukudi ... 407 km
Ambattūr ... 408 km
Chennai ... 416 km
Belgaum ... 444 km
Nellore ... 467 km
Kurnool ... 486 km
Ichalkaranji ... 536 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries