Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Talipparamba, IndiaTalipparambaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTalipparamba India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Talipparamba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Talipparamba: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Talipparamba

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Talipparamba

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taliparamba
  • Talipparamba
  • Tullipurmbu
  • ta li pa la mu ba
  • taliparamba
  • talipparamp
  • talipparampa
  • টলিপরম্ব
  • தளிப்பறம்பா
  • തളിപ്പറമ്പ്
  • 塔利帕拉姆巴

Country

Talipparamba is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

69,878 People

Cities around Talipparamba (Kannur, Kerala)

Kozhikode ... 94 km
Mangalore ... 105 km
Mysore ... 107 km
Coimbatore ... 172 km
Trichūr ... 182 km
Tiruppur ... 190 km
Tumkūr ... 200 km
Bengaluru ... 206 km
Shimoga ... 209 km
Salem ... 229 km
Cochin ... 243 km
Teni ... 281 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 300 km
Madurai ... 322 km
Kollam ... 362 km
Bellary ... 364 km
Hubli ... 365 km
Tirupati ... 370 km
Āvadi ... 398 km
Ambattūr ... 402 km
Tirunelveli ... 410 km
Chennai ... 411 km
Belgaum ... 425 km
Nellore ... 456 km
Ichalkaranji ... 517 km
Kolhāpur ... 520 km
Bijapur ... 527 km
Sāngli ... 534 km
Gulbarga ... 595 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries