Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bantvāl, IndiaBantvālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBantvāl India

What day is it in Bantvāl right now?

Monday (September 20, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bantvāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bantvāl
Today, September 20, 2021

Sunrise Bantvāl

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bantvāl

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bantval
  • Bantvāl
  • Bantwall
  • Bantyal
  • Bartval

Country

Bantvāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

37,619 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bantvāl (Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka)

Mangalore ... 15 km
Shimoga ... 123 km
Mysore ... 144 km
Tumkūr ... 173 km
Davangere ... 188 km
Kozhikode ... 191 km
Bengaluru ... 205 km
Coimbatore ... 259 km
Tiruppur ... 270 km
Hubli ... 271 km
Thrissur ... 278 km
Salem ... 285 km
Bellary ... 291 km
Belgaum ... 329 km
Kallakurichi ... 339 km
Cochin ... 340 km
Tirupati ... 361 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 372 km
Teni ... 373 km
Kurnool ... 403 km
Āvadi ... 407 km
Madurai ... 410 km
Ambattūr ... 411 km
Chennai ... 421 km
Ichalkaranji ... 421 km
Kolhāpur ... 424 km
Nellore ... 432 km
Bijapur ... 437 km
Sāngli ... 438 km
Kollam ... 459 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries