Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mūlki, IndiaMūlkiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mūlki, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mūlki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mūlki: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Mūlki

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Mūlki

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mulki
  • Mūlki

Country

Mūlki is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,259 People

Cities around Mūlki (Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka)

Mangalore ... 20 km
Shimoga ... 112 km
Mysore ... 172 km
Tumkūr ... 187 km
Kozhikode ... 218 km
Bengaluru ... 225 km
Hubli ... 250 km
Bellary ... 283 km
Coimbatore ... 288 km
Tiruppur ... 299 km
Belgaum ... 305 km
Trichūr ... 306 km
Salem ... 313 km
Cochin ... 366 km
Tirupati ... 375 km
Ichalkaranji ... 397 km
Kolhāpur ... 400 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 401 km
Teni ... 401 km
Sāngli ... 415 km
Bijapur ... 418 km
Āvadi ... 426 km
Ambattūr ... 430 km
Chennai ... 439 km
Madurai ... 439 km
Nellore ... 442 km
Kollam ... 485 km
Gulbarga ... 495 km
Solāpur ... 512 km
Tirunelveli ... 534 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries