Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sāngli, IndiaSāngliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSāngli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sāngli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sāngli
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Sāngli

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Sāngli

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sangla
  • Sangli
  • Sāngli
  • Turmeric city

Country

Sāngli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

601,214 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sāngli (Sangli, Maharashtra)

Ichalkaranji ... 20 km
Kolhāpur ... 32 km
Bijapur ... 93 km
Belgaum ... 111 km
Solāpur ... 141 km
Hubli ... 172 km
Gulbarga ... 190 km
Pune ... 192 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 193 km
Pimpri ... 204 km
Latur ... 234 km
Ahmadnagar ... 247 km
Bellary ... 267 km
Navi Mumbai ... 271 km
Mumbai ... 279 km
Ulhasnagar ... 284 km
Davangere ... 285 km
Dombivli ... 286 km
Kalyān ... 287 km
Thāne ... 288 km
Bhiwandi ... 295 km
Borivli ... 296 km
Kurnool ... 300 km
Bhayandar ... 303 km
Kūkatpalli ... 316 km
Hyderabad ... 317 km
Parbhani ... 319 km
Shimoga ... 332 km
Nanded ... 336 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries