Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lānja, IndiaLānjaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLānja India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lānja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lānja
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Lānja

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Lānja

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lanja
  • Lānja

Country

Lānja is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,121 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lānja (Ratnagiri, Maharashtra)

Kolhāpur ... 58 km
Ichalkaranji ... 76 km
Sāngli ... 82 km
Belgaum ... 135 km
Bijapur ... 174 km
Pune ... 185 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 186 km
Pimpri ... 195 km
Solāpur ... 209 km
Hubli ... 210 km
Navi Mumbai ... 244 km
Mumbai ... 250 km
Ulhasnagar ... 262 km
Thāne ... 262 km
Dombivli ... 262 km
Ahmadnagar ... 264 km
Kalyān ... 265 km
Borivli ... 267 km
Gulbarga ... 269 km
Bhiwandi ... 272 km
Bhayandar ... 275 km
Latur ... 295 km
Davangere ... 325 km
Bellary ... 330 km
Nashik ... 346 km
Shimoga ... 361 km
Aurangabad ... 362 km
Parbhani ... 370 km
Kurnool ... 377 km
Jālna ... 378 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries