Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mālvan, IndiaMālvanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mālvan, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mālvan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mālvan: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Mālvan

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Mālvan

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malvan
  • Malwan
  • Mālvan

Country

Mālvan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,858 People

Cities around Mālvan (Sindhudurg, Maharashtra)

Belgaum ... 87 km
Kolhāpur ... 94 km
Ichalkaranji ... 106 km
Sāngli ... 125 km
Hubli ... 155 km
Bijapur ... 199 km
Solāpur ... 265 km
Pune ... 273 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 274 km
Pimpri ... 284 km
Shimoga ... 289 km
Bellary ... 295 km
Gulbarga ... 305 km
Navi Mumbai ... 330 km
Mumbai ... 335 km
Thāne ... 348 km
Ulhasnagar ... 349 km
Dombivli ... 349 km
Ahmadnagar ... 350 km
Kalyān ... 352 km
Borivli ... 353 km
Latur ... 358 km
Bhiwandi ... 358 km
Bhayandar ... 360 km
Mangalore ... 364 km
Tumkūr ... 418 km
Hyderabad ... 426 km
Kūkatpalli ... 426 km
Nashik ... 434 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries