Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rājāpur, IndiaRājāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRājāpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rājāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rājāpur: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Rājāpur

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Rājāpur

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajapur
  • Rājāpur

Country

Rājāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,718 People

Cities around Rājāpur (Ratnagiri, Maharashtra)

Kolhāpur ... 58 km
Ichalkaranji ... 76 km
Sāngli ... 87 km
Belgaum ... 119 km
Bijapur ... 177 km
Hubli ... 194 km
Pune ... 207 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 208 km
Pimpri ... 218 km
Solāpur ... 222 km
Navi Mumbai ... 265 km
Mumbai ... 271 km
Gulbarga ... 276 km
Thāne ... 283 km
Ulhasnagar ... 284 km
Dombivli ... 284 km
Ahmadnagar ... 286 km
Kalyān ... 287 km
Borivli ... 289 km
Bhiwandi ... 294 km
Bhayandar ... 296 km
Latur ... 311 km
Bellary ... 320 km
Shimoga ... 342 km
Nashik ... 369 km
Aurangabad ... 384 km
Parbhani ... 388 km
Jālna ... 399 km
Kūkatpalli ... 403 km
Hyderabad ... 404 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries