Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dicholi, IndiaDicholiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDicholi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dicholi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dicholi: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Dicholi

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Dicholi

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bicholim
  • Bicholim Town
  • Cassabe de Bicholim
  • Cassabé de Bicholim
  • Dicholi

Country

Dicholi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,315 People

Cities around Dicholi (North Goa, Goa)

Belgaum ... 54 km
Hubli ... 99 km
Kolhāpur ... 124 km
Ichalkaranji ... 128 km
Sāngli ... 148 km
Bijapur ... 196 km
Shimoga ... 225 km
Bellary ... 244 km
Solāpur ... 278 km
Gulbarga ... 301 km
Mangalore ... 304 km
Pune ... 322 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 324 km
Pimpri ... 334 km
Tumkūr ... 354 km
Latur ... 374 km
Navi Mumbai ... 387 km
Ahmadnagar ... 391 km
Mumbai ... 393 km
Ulhasnagar ... 404 km
Thāne ... 405 km
Dombivli ... 405 km
Kalyān ... 407 km
Borivli ... 410 km
Bengaluru ... 411 km
Hyderabad ... 412 km
Kūkatpalli ... 414 km
Bhiwandi ... 414 km
Bhayandar ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries