Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vasco da Gama, IndiaVasco da GamaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVasco da Gama India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vasco da Gama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vasco da Gama
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Vasco da Gama

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Vasco da Gama

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GOI
  • Vasco
  • Vasco da Gama
  • Vasko-da-Gama
  • Васко-да-Гама

Country

Vasco da Gama is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

100,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vasco da Gama (South Goa, Goa)

Belgaum ... 75 km
Hubli ... 106 km
Kolhāpur ... 147 km
Ichalkaranji ... 152 km
Sāngli ... 172 km
Davangere ... 198 km
Shimoga ... 214 km
Bijapur ... 219 km
Bellary ... 251 km
Mangalore ... 286 km
Solāpur ... 302 km
Gulbarga ... 323 km
Kurnool ... 341 km
Pune ... 344 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 345 km
Tumkūr ... 347 km
Pimpri ... 355 km
Latur ... 397 km
Bengaluru ... 404 km
Navi Mumbai ... 406 km
Mysore ... 409 km
Mumbai ... 412 km
Ahmadnagar ... 414 km
Ulhasnagar ... 424 km
Thāne ... 424 km
Dombivli ... 425 km
Kalyān ... 427 km
Borivli ... 430 km
Hyderabad ... 431 km
Kūkatpalli ... 434 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries