Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Māpuca, IndiaMāpucaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMāpuca India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Māpuca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Māpuca: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Māpuca

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Māpuca

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mapusa
  • Мапуса

Country

Māpuca is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,122 People

Cities around Māpuca (North Goa, Goa)

Belgaum ... 63 km
Hubli ... 110 km
Kolhāpur ... 127 km
Ichalkaranji ... 132 km
Sāngli ... 152 km
Bijapur ... 205 km
Shimoga ... 231 km
Bellary ... 255 km
Solāpur ... 284 km
Mangalore ... 306 km
Gulbarga ... 310 km
Pune ... 323 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 324 km
Pimpri ... 334 km
Tumkūr ... 362 km
Latur ... 380 km
Navi Mumbai ... 385 km
Mumbai ... 391 km
Ahmadnagar ... 393 km
Ulhasnagar ... 403 km
Thāne ... 403 km
Dombivli ... 403 km
Kalyān ... 406 km
Borivli ... 408 km
Bhiwandi ... 413 km
Bhayandar ... 416 km
Bengaluru ... 418 km
Hyderabad ... 421 km
Kūkatpalli ... 424 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries