Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Terdāl, IndiaTerdālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTerdāl India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Terdāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Terdāl
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Terdāl

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Terdāl

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Terdal
  • Terdāl

Country

Terdāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Terdāl (Bagalkot, Karnataka)

Ichalkaranji ... 52 km
Sāngli ... 56 km
Bijapur ... 65 km
Kolhāpur ... 69 km
Belgaum ... 83 km
Hubli ... 127 km
Solāpur ... 147 km
Gulbarga ... 171 km
Bellary ... 212 km
Davangere ... 234 km
Latur ... 243 km
Pune ... 243 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 244 km
Kurnool ... 251 km
Pimpri ... 255 km
Shimoga ... 285 km
Ahmadnagar ... 288 km
Hyderabad ... 290 km
Kūkatpalli ... 291 km
Navi Mumbai ... 324 km
Mumbai ... 333 km
Parbhani ... 335 km
Ulhasnagar ... 336 km
Dombivli ... 339 km
Kalyān ... 339 km
Thāne ... 341 km
Nizāmābād ... 343 km
Nanded ... 345 km
Bhiwandi ... 348 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries