Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Parbhani, IndiaParbhaniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inParbhani India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Parbhani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Parbhani
Today, June 6, 2020

Sunrise Parbhani

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Parbhani

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parbaini
  • Parbani
  • Parbhani
  • Parbkhani
  • pa er ba ni
  • parabhani
  • parbhani
  • prbany
  • Парбани
  • Парбхани
  • پربانی
  • پربھنی
  • परभणी
  • পারভানি
  • ପାର୍ଭାନି
  • 帕尔巴尼

Country

Parbhani is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

289,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Parbhani (Maharashtra)

Nanded ... 46 km
Jālna ... 95 km
Latur ... 98 km
Nizāmābād ... 125 km
Aurangabad ... 133 km
Akola ... 160 km
Ahmadnagar ... 164 km
Solāpur ... 189 km
Amrāvati ... 200 km
Gulbarga ... 213 km
Jalgaon ... 214 km
Chānda ... 216 km
Rāmgundam ... 221 km
Mālegaon ... 228 km
Kūkatpalli ... 237 km
Dhūlia ... 241 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 248 km
Hyderabad ... 248 km
Pune ... 248 km
Pimpri ... 248 km
Nashik ... 252 km
Warangal ... 265 km
Nagpur ... 278 km
Bijapur ... 282 km
Ulhasnagar ... 290 km
Kalyān ... 291 km
Dombivli ... 296 km
Bhiwandi ... 297 km
Navi Mumbai ... 302 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries