Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pūrna, IndiaPūrnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPūrna India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pūrna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pūrna: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Pūrna

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Pūrna

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Purna
  • Pūrna
  • Пурна

Country

Pūrna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,888 People

Cities around Pūrna (Parbhani, Maharashtra)

Parbhani ... 23 km
Nanded ... 24 km
Latur ... 94 km
Nizāmābād ... 103 km
Jālna ... 117 km
Aurangabad ... 155 km
Akola ... 169 km
Ahmadnagar ... 184 km
Solāpur ... 189 km
Rāmgundam ... 199 km
Chānda ... 201 km
Amrāvati ... 202 km
Gulbarga ... 204 km
Kūkatpalli ... 218 km
Hyderabad ... 229 km
Jalgaon ... 232 km
Warangal ... 243 km
Mālegaon ... 250 km
Dhūlia ... 262 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 264 km
Pune ... 264 km
Pimpri ... 265 km
Nagpur ... 272 km
Nashik ... 274 km
Bijapur ... 280 km
Ulhasnagar ... 311 km
Kalyān ... 312 km
Dombivli ... 316 km
Bhiwandi ... 318 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries