Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mānwat, IndiaMānwatIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMānwat India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mānwat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mānwat
Today, April 9, 2020

Sunrise Mānwat

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Mānwat

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manwat
  • Manwath
  • Mānwat

Country

Mānwat is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,624 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mānwat (Parbhani, Maharashtra)

Parbhani ... 23 km
Nanded ... 68 km
Jālna ... 77 km
Latur ... 100 km
Aurangabad ... 113 km
Ahmadnagar ... 143 km
Nizāmābād ... 146 km
Akola ... 161 km
Solāpur ... 186 km
Jalgaon ... 202 km
Amrāvati ... 206 km
Mālegaon ... 209 km
Gulbarga ... 218 km
Dhūlia ... 224 km
Pimpri ... 228 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 228 km
Pune ... 229 km
Nashik ... 230 km
Chānda ... 235 km
Rāmgundam ... 243 km
Kūkatpalli ... 252 km
Hyderabad ... 263 km
Ulhasnagar ... 268 km
Kalyān ... 270 km
Dombivli ... 274 km
Bhiwandi ... 276 km
Bijapur ... 280 km
Navi Mumbai ... 281 km
Thāne ... 283 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries