Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Partūr, IndiaPartūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Partūr, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Partūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Partūr: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Partūr

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Partūr

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Partur
  • Partūr

Country

Partūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,991 People

Cities around Partūr (Jalna, Maharashtra)

Jālna ... 38 km
Parbhani ... 58 km
Aurangabad ... 77 km
Nanded ... 101 km
Ahmadnagar ... 131 km
Latur ... 136 km
Akola ... 138 km
Jalgaon ... 163 km
Mālegaon ... 171 km
Nizāmābād ... 182 km
Dhūlia ... 184 km
Amrāvati ... 192 km
Nashik ... 199 km
Solāpur ... 214 km
Pimpri ... 221 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 223 km
Pune ... 224 km
Ulhasnagar ... 249 km
Chānda ... 250 km
Kalyān ... 250 km
Gulbarga ... 254 km
Dombivli ... 255 km
Bhiwandi ... 255 km
Navi Mumbai ... 264 km
Thāne ... 264 km
Bhayandar ... 272 km
Borivli ... 272 km
Mumbai ... 273 km
Rāmgundam ... 274 km
Nagpur ... 286 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries