Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khuldābād, IndiaKhuldābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khuldābād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khuldābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khuldābād: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Khuldābād

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Khuldābād

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khuldabad
  • Khuldābād
  • Rauza

Country

Khuldābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,213 People

Cities around Khuldābād (Aurangabad Division, Maharashtra)

Aurangabad ... 19 km
Jālna ... 59 km
Mālegaon ... 80 km
Dhūlia ... 104 km
Ahmadnagar ... 107 km
Nashik ... 113 km
Jalgaon ... 114 km
Parbhani ... 151 km
Akola ... 164 km
Kalyān ... 185 km
Ulhasnagar ... 186 km
Bhiwandi ... 188 km
Pimpri ... 189 km
Dombivli ... 190 km
Nanded ... 194 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 195 km
Pune ... 196 km
Bilimora ... 198 km
Thāne ... 200 km
Bhayandar ... 203 km
Navi Mumbai ... 205 km
Borivli ... 206 km
Latur ... 209 km
Mumbai ... 212 km
Amrāvati ... 229 km
Sūrat ... 230 km
Māndu ... 261 km
Solāpur ... 264 km
Punāsa ... 264 km
Nizāmābād ... 276 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries