Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pāchora, IndiaPāchoraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPāchora India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pāchora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pāchora
Today, April 9, 2020

Sunrise Pāchora

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Pāchora

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pachora
  • Pāchora

Country

Pāchora is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

46,823 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pāchora (Jalgaon, Maharashtra)

Jalgaon ... 41 km
Dhūlia ... 53 km
Mālegaon ... 67 km
Aurangabad ... 87 km
Jālna ... 101 km
Akola ... 132 km
Nashik ... 146 km
Ahmadnagar ... 180 km
Māndu ... 187 km
Parbhani ... 192 km
Punāsa ... 192 km
Bilimora ... 192 km
Amrāvati ... 194 km
Sūrat ... 211 km
Nanded ... 229 km
Indore ... 229 km
Kalyān ... 237 km
Bhiwandi ... 238 km
Ulhasnagar ... 238 km
Dombivli ... 242 km
Vadodara ... 249 km
Bhayandar ... 251 km
Thāne ... 251 km
Borivli ... 255 km
Pimpri ... 257 km
Dewas ... 260 km
Navi Mumbai ... 260 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 264 km
Mumbai ... 265 km
Pune ... 265 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries