Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daulatābād, IndiaDaulatābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDaulatābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Daulatābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Daulatābād
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Daulatābād

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Daulatābād

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daulatabad
  • Daulatābād
  • Даулатабад

Country

Daulatābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Daulatābād (Aurangabad, Maharashtra)

Aurangabad ... 12 km
Jālna ... 55 km
Mālegaon ... 88 km
Ahmadnagar ... 101 km
Dhūlia ... 112 km
Nashik ... 115 km
Jalgaon ... 121 km
Parbhani ... 145 km
Akola ... 166 km
Kalyān ... 184 km
Pimpri ... 184 km
Ulhasnagar ... 184 km
Bhiwandi ... 187 km
Nanded ... 188 km
Dombivli ... 189 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 190 km
Pune ... 191 km
Thāne ... 199 km
Latur ... 201 km
Bhayandar ... 203 km
Navi Mumbai ... 203 km
Bilimora ... 203 km
Borivli ... 205 km
Mumbai ... 210 km
Amrāvati ... 231 km
Surat ... 237 km
Solāpur ... 256 km
Nizāmābād ... 269 km
Punāsa ... 270 km
Vadodara ... 306 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries